Sports Achievements

  • Over all Games (Boys and Girls) Championship at zonal level (2002-03).
  • State – level Hand ball Jr. Girls-2 nd position (2002-03)
  • Over all Games (Boys and Girls) Championship at zonal level (2003-04).
  • Won Gold, Silver and Bronze medals at 4th All India Taekwando Championship and 5th  Delhi state Taekwando Championship.
  • Over all Games (Boys and Girls) Championship at zonal level (2004-05).
  • Participation at C.B.S.E (Sports) in Basketball U-19, Volley ball U-19, Table-Tennis U-19 and U-14 and Athletics.
  • Participation in Rajiv Gandhi Birthday School Sports in Girls (Basketball) (2004-2005).
  • Won medals in 4th All-IndiaInter School Martial Art Championship (2004-2005).
  • Participation at National Level School Sports and stood 2nd in basketball (2005-2006).
  • Over all Games (Boys and Girls) Championship at zonal level (2005-06) & (2006-2007 boys).
  • National Gold Medallist in Cricket - Abhishek Shokeen (2007 – 2008)
  • State Level Participants in Cricket - Ishan Sharma & Vision Panchal (2007 – 2008)
  • Inter Zonal Sub Jr. Boys Cricket (11-16) – Rakshit Kumar stood 1st Position  (2008-2009)
  • National Level Participation of Cricket(11-16) Jr. Boys – Abhishek Shokeen (2008-2009)
  • Won Gold Medal in National Base Ball(11-14) Jr. Boys - Ankit Sehrawat (2008-2009)
  • Participated C.B.S.E Tournament Sr. Boys Chess Competition – cleared four rounds (2010-2011)
  • Inter-Zonal Handball  U-17 – 1st Position Sarthak Sehrawat (2011-12)
  • Inter-Zonal Boxing U-14 – 1st Position Abhishek Sangwan (2011-12)
  • Inter-Zonal Athletics 100 mtrs  – 1st Position Neeraj Dahiya (2011-12)
  • Inter-Zonal Athletics 200 mtrs  – 1st Position Neeraj Dahiya (2011-12)
  • Thang Than – (2012-13)





 

Achievements

Hall of fame
The School has produced several Doctors, Engineers & many professionals in various fields.

Sports Achievements
• Over all Games (Boys and Girls) Championship at zonal level (2002-03). • State – level Hand ball Jr. Girls-2 nd position (2002-03).